技能就労・スポーツ・芸術・文化的活動

3. スキルを持った外国人を招聘したい(下記は具体例、他にもいろいろある)

(1)採用の要件
就労内容 就労許可の要件
1. コック / 宝石加工 / 調教師 従事する業務分野で10年以上の実務経験を有すること
2. スポーツの指導者 ①従事する業務分野で3年の実務経験を有する者、又は
②国際的な競技会に選手として出場した者、等
3. プロスポーツ選手 日本人選手と同等以上の報酬を受けること
4. メイド メイドを使用できるのは
1 投資経営の在留資格を持つ外国人
①事業所の長又はそれに準じる地位にあるものであって、かつ
②13歳未満の子がいる、又は配偶者が(病気等により)家事に従事できない場合
2 高度人材外国人
年収が1,500万円以上であって、下記のいずれかに該当する場合
①日本に赴任前に現に使用しているメイドを帯同して来る場合
②13歳未満の子がいる、又は配偶者が(病気等により)家事に従事できない場合

(2)スキルをもって就労する外国人の雇用に関する手続
1.外国から新規に招聘する 1.入国管理局に在留資格認定証明書交付申請をする。
2.同証明書が取れたら本国の日本国大使館・領事館に行き、それを呈示してビザ申請する。
3.ビザが取れたらビザと同証明書を持って来日する。
2.在日外国人を採用する 入国管理局にその業務に就くための在留資格変更申請をする。
3.就労中の外国人が同じ職種で転職した 就労資格証明書交付申請をすることが出来る
4.引続き仕事を続けたい 入国管理局に在留期間更新申請をする。申請は在留期限の3カ月前から出来る。
5.失業して就職先が見つからない
1.3カ月を超える期間、正当な理由なくして就労しないと、就労許可が取消される。
2.求職活動をしているが再就職先が決まらない場合には、求職活動目的の短期滞在の期間を与えられることがある。
6.入国管理局及び市役所への届出 住所、職業及び身分事項に変更が生じたときには、それを入国管理局、市役所に届出なければならない。
詳細はここをクリック

4. 芸術、芸能、文化、宗教の分野の活動(仕事・勉強)をしたい(例示)

(1)要件
活動内容 要件
1. 画家、写真家、作曲家等の芸術家 過去に相当の実績があり、芸術活動により安定的な生活を営むことができる収入が期待できる外国人であること
2. 音楽、美術、写真、演劇、舞踊等の芸術活動の指導を行うもの
3. 興行の形態で行われる歌謡、舞踊、演劇、ショウ等の出演者
外国において2年以上の活動経験があること
その他多くの条件がある
4. わが国特有の文化・技芸(生花、茶道、柔道、空手、日本舞踊、日本画等)について専門家の指導を受けて習いたい
専門家について個人指導を受けること
注:教育機関に在籍して習得する場合は留学・就学になる
5. わが国特有の文化、学術上の研究をしたい
6. 服飾・室内装飾デザインの業務に従事したい 従事する業務について3年以上の実務経験があること
7. 広報・宣伝の業務に従事したい
8. 放送番組制作、映画制作、
レコード・ビデオ等の録音・録画、商業写真撮影
日本人と同等以上の報酬を受けること
9. 宗教活動に従事する者 外国の宗教団体に所属し、そこから派遣されて日本で宗教活動に従事する外国人

(2)芸術、芸能、文化、宗教等の分野の活動委に従事する外国人に関する手続
1.外国から新規に招聘する 1.入国管理局に在留資格認定証明書交付申請をする。
2.同証明書が取れたら本国の日本国大使館・領事館に行き、それを呈示してビザ申請をする。
3.ビザが取れたらビザと同証明書をもって来日する。
2.引続きその活動を続けたい 入国管理局に在留期間更新申請をする。申請は在留期限の3カ月前から出来る。
3.外国人が従事する活動の内容を変更したい(例:結婚して配偶者として生活したい)
在留資格を、その活動のための在留資格に変更するための在留資格変更申請をする。
4.許可された活動に正当な理由なくして3カ月を超える期間従事しない
在留資格が取消される。
引続き日本に在留したいときは、上記期限内に在留資格変更の手続きをしなければならない。
5.入国管理局及び市役所への届出
住所、職業及び身分事項に変更が生じたときには、それを入国管理局、市役所に届出なければならない。
詳細はここをクリック

3. Foreigners who work with his/her skill

(1)Requirement
Category(Examples) Requirements
1. Cook
Artisan of cutting and fabrication of Jewels
Trainer of animal
Ten years experience of the job
2. Instructor of sports Three years experience of the job , or
Players appeared to international tournaments (three years experience is not required)
3. Professional sports man Paid remuneration same as Japanese
4. House maid A maid of a foreigner of Investor/Business Manager who has children younger than 13 years old, etc.

(2)Procedure regarding employment of foreigners who work with his/her skill
1.Invitation of foreigners staying abroad
1.File to Japanese immigration office an application for certificate of eligibility (CoE).
2.Apply for visa to Japanese embassy/consulate by indicating the CoE.
3.Come to Japan with the visa and the CoE.
2.Employment off foreigners who are staying in Japan studying File to Japanese immigration office an application for “Change of Status of Residence”
3.Change of employer to engage in work of similar nature File to Japanese immigration office an application for “Authorized Work Permission Residence”
4.Renewal of work permit File to Japanese immigration office an application for “Extension of Period of Stay”.
The application is accepted starting from 3 months prior to the validity.
5.Unemployed and seeking job
1.Work permit will be revoked when a foreigner did not work for 3 months without due reason.
2.If a foreigner can't get job while seeking it,
he/she may be given temporary stay permission for job seeking.
6.Statutory notification to immigration bureau and city office When foreigner changed his/her residential address, occupation or personal information, he/she must make statutory notification to immigration bureau/city office on such changes.
Click here in more detail

4. Foreigners who study or work in the field of Art, Accomplishments, Culture, Religion etc.

(1)Requirement
Category Requirements
1. Artists such as painter, composer, photographer, etc. Foreigners who has rich experience in the field of work and will earn considerable remuneration
2. Instructor of fine arts, music, dance, photography, etc
3. Players of music, dance, show, etc. Many requirements including two years experience in foreign country, etc.
4. Take lessons on Japanese traditional arts, accomplishments
(flower arrangements, tea ceremony, judo, etc. )
Take private lesson by experts of the field of study
5. Academic study, study of Japanese culture Study under instruction by experts in the field of study
6. Designer of fashion or upholstery Three years experience in the field of work
7. Specialists of public relations and advertisement
8. Production of programs of broadcasting or cinema, recording, video taping and commercial photographer
Paid remuneration same as Japanese
9. Religionist Religionist deputed to Japan from foreign religious body

(2)Procedures for foreigners who engages in activities of art, culture, religion, etc.
1.Invitation of foreigners staying abroad
1.File to Japanese immigration office an application for certificate of eligibility (CoE).
2.Apply for visa to Japanese embassy/consulate by indicating the CoE.
3.Come to Japan with the visa and the CoE.
2.When foreigner wishes to continue to engage in the activity permitted
File to Japanese immigration office an application for “Change of Status of Residence”
The application is accepted starting from 3 months prior to the validity.
3.When foreigner wants to change nature of the activity permitted,
(Example: Foreigner want to stay as a dependent as he/she has married.
File to Japanese immigration office an application for “Change of Status of Residence”
4.Do not engage in the permitted activity for 3 months Status of residence of a foreigner is revoked if a he/she does not engage in the permitted activity for 3 months without due reason.
When he/she wants to continue to stay in Japan thereafter, he/she must apply for change of status of residence with which he/she is permitted to stay.
5.Statutory notification to immigration bureau and city office When foreigner changed his/her residential address, occupation or personal information, he/she must make statutory notification to immigration bureau/city office on such changes.
Click here in more detail

5. 研修生・技能実習生を受入れたい

研修のタイプ 要件
1. 外国にある子会社、取引先から研修生を受け入れたい 外国にある取引先:
1.1年以上の取引実績がある外国企業
2.年間10億円以上の取引がある外国企業
2. 事業共同組合を通して技能実習生を受け入れたい 省略

6. 日本で教育を受けたい

教育の種類 要件
1. 日本語学校に入りたい 1. 日本語検定4級の学力があること
2. 入学許可書を取得する
2. 専門学校に入りたい 1. 日本語検定2級の学力があること
2. 入学試験に合格し入学許可書を取得する
3. 大学に入りたい 1. 日本語検定1級の学力があること
2. 入学試験に合格し入学許可書を取得する

5. Trainees

Category Requirements
1. Trainees from foreign subsidiaries or 
business connections abroad
Business connections abroad:
A foreign company with transaction of more than one year,
or annual transaction of a billion Japanese yen
2. Trainees through business union Abbreviated.

6. Students

Category Requirements
1. Student of Japanese language school Obtain matriculation to a school and Level 4 of Japanese Proficiency Test
2. Student of Senior college Obtain matriculation to a college and Level 2 of Japanese Proficiency Test
3. Student of University Obtain matriculation to an university and Level 1 of Japanese Proficiency Test
  1. 大西法務労務事務所
  2. 労働許可取得
  3. 技術就労

▲ページの先頭へ戻る